Name:  Mbalamwez Ismail
Position:  President
Programme: Bsc. Biotechnology and Laboratory Science [2017-2020]
Email:imbalamwezi@gmail.com 

 


Name: Jitobelo Joseph
Position: Vice President
Programme: Bsc. Agricultural Economics &Agribusiness[2017-2020]
Email   

 


Name:  Jennipher Tairo 
Position: Prime Minister
Programme: Bsc. Horticulture[2017-2020]
Email:


Name: Salma Sadala
Position: Chief Secretary
Programme: Bsc. Education (Geography & Biology) [2017-2020]
Email :

               JUDICIAL  ORGAN

Name: Mohamed Omary
Position : Chairman
Programme: Bsc. Education(Chemistry&Biology) 2017-2020
E-mail:

Name: Emmanuel Kuzenza 
Position: Vice Chairperson
Programme: Bsc. Education( Chemistry&Biology)2017-2020
E-mail:

Name: Mwaituka  Lucy
Position: Secretary
Programme: Bsc. Animal Science (2018-2021)
E-mail:

CABINET

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Name: Frederick Kyamwenge
Position: Minister of Education
Programme: Bsc. Agricultural Economics & Agribusiness[2017-2020]
E-mail:

Name:  Shani Selemani
Position: Deputy Minister of Education
Programme:  Bsc. Irrigation & Water Resources Engineering[2016-2020]
Email: shanikilimoshare@gmail.com

 

Name: Omari Sempoli
Position: Deputy Minister of Education
Programme: Masters of Project Planning and Evaluation [2018-2020]
E-mail:

Name: Irene Boniphace
Position : Secretary
Programme: Bsc. Wildlife [2017-2020]
E-mail:

MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION

Name: Denis Ahadi
Position: Minister of Information& Communication
Programme: Bsc.Information&Records Management(2017-2020)
Email: ahadidenis83@gmail.com

Name: Baraka Jackson
Position: Deputy Minister of Information and communication
Programme:  Bachelor of Rural Development  [2017-2020]
Email:

Name: Rainess Nzalego  
Position: Secretary
Programme: Bachelor of Rural Development   [2018-2021]
Email:

MINISTRY OF LOANS

Name:  Aroni Rugemarira
Position: Minister of Loans
Programme:  Bsc. Animal Science [2017-2020]
Email:  aroni. Kaihula1996@gmail.com

Name: Abdon Theonist
Position: Deputy Minister of Loans
Programme: Bsc. Horticulture  [2018-2021]
Email: njuwaaabdon51@gmail.com

Name: Labani Ambaksiye 
Position: Deputy Minister of Loans
Programme: Bsc. Tourism Management   [2017-2020]
Email:

Name:  Swedi Songoro
Position: Secretary
Programme: Bsc. Forestry [ 2018-2021]
Email:

MINISTRY OF FINANCE

Name: Ramadhan .W. Ramadhan  
Position: Minister of Finance
Programme:  Bsc. Agricultural Economics & Agribusiness  [2017-2020]
E-mail:: wilbertramadhan55@gmail.com

Name:  Yekonia Yumba
Position: Deputy Minister of Finance
Programme:  Bsc. Biotechnology & Laboratory Science  [2017-2020]
Email

Name: Nyanda Nicholaus
Position: Secretary
Programme: Bsc. Agricultural Econimics& Agribusiness [ 2017-2020]
E-mail:

MINISTRY OF HEALTH,FOOD & ENVIRONMENT

Name: Robert Kiondo 
Position: Minister of Health, Food and Environment
Programme: Bsc. Tourism Management   [2017-2020]
E-mail:

Name: Ashura Idd  
Position: Deputy Minister of Health, Food and Environment
Programme: Bsc. Agricultural General   [2017-2020]
Email:

Name:  Jovina Kyaruzi 
Position : Deputy Minister of Health, Food& Environment
Programme : Bsc. Aquaculture   [2018-2021]
Email:

Name: Ramadhan Ahmed
Position:  Secretary
Programme:  Bsc. Applied Agricultural Extension   [2017-2020]
Email:

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE AND SECURITY

Name: Adolf Sakawa

Position: Minister of Defence and Security

Programme: Bsc. Agronomy(2017-2020)

Email:

Name: Tibendelana  Philbert 

Position: Deputy Minister of Security

Programme: Bsc. Applied Agricultural Extension  [2017-2020]

Email:

MINISTRY OF ACCOMODATION&TRANSPORT

Name: Tumaini Sawe

Position: Minister of Accomodation and Transport

Programme: Bsc. Agricultural Engineering    [2016-2020]

Email:

Name: Estrida Laiza  

Position: Deputy Minister of Accomodation and Transport

Programme: Bsc. Range Management     [2017-2020]

Email

Name : Hamad Salim

 Position: Secretary

            MINISTRY OF SPORTS AND GAMES

Name : Athanas Jeremiah  

Position :  Minister of Sports

Programme: Bsc. Range Management    [ 2017-2020]

Email:

Name: Judith King 

Position: Deputy Minister of Sports

Programme: Bsc. Aquaculture    [ 2018-2021]

Email:

Name: Said Mohamed   

Position: Secretary

Programme: Bsc. Biotechnology & Laboratory Science   [  2017-2020]

Email: said kipengeles@gmail.com

 MINISTRY OF POSTGRADUATE AND FOREIGN AFFAIRS 

 

Name: Touffael Layat  

Position: Minister of Postgraduate And Foreign  Affairs

Programme: Bsc. Agriculture General    [2017-2020]

Email:

Name: Albin Mponda   

Position: Deputy Minister of Postgraduate and Foreign Affairs

Programme: Bsc. Biotechnology& Laboratory Science   [2017-2020]

Email:

MINISTRY PRESIDENT`S OFFICE STUDENTS AFFILIATIONS

Name:  Paul Kisena   

Position: Minister of Students Affiliations

Programme: Bsc. Food Science & Technology  [2018-2021]

Email:  

Name:  Zaada Mkinga

Position: Deputy  Minister  of Students Affiliation

Programme: Bsc. Agricultural Economics & Agribusiness      [2017-2020]

Email

  MINISTRY OF LAW ,CONSTITUTION, PARLIAMENT AND GOOD GOVERNANCE

Name:  Kiiza Zacharia

Position: Minister of Law, Constitution and Good Governance

Programme: Bsc. Agricultural Economics & Agribusiness   [ 2017-2020]

Email

Name:   Maganga Gilbert 

Position: Deputy Minister of Law, Constitution and Good Governance

Programme: Bsc. Biotechnology &Laboratory Science    [2017-2020]

Email: magangagilbert@gmail.com

Name: Salma Ally Sadala 

Position: Secretary

Programme:  Bsc. Education (Geography& Biology)  [ 2017-2020]

Email: