SUASO leaders are responsible for student’s academic, political, social and recreational life at Sokoine University of Agriculture (SUA). SUA administration also uses this partnership to nurture and mentor SUASO leaders into lifelong leaders.

EXECUTIVE ORGAN

Name: Siwale Tito
Programme: BSc.Education (Geography & Mathematics).
Position:SUASO President
Email: 

 

Name: Ally Yanga
Programme: BSc.Irrigation and Water Resource Engineering
Position:SUASO Vice President
Email: 

 

 

Name: Tumain Daniel
Programme: BSc.Agriculture Engineering
Position:SUASO Prime Minister
Email: 

Name: Antony Sabinus
Programme: BSc.Education (Chemistry & Biology).
Position:SUASO Chief Secretary
Email: 

JUDICIAL ORGAN

Name:
Programme:
Position: 
Email: 

 

JUDICIAL ORGAN VICE – CHAIRPERSON

UNIVERSITY STUDENTS REPRESENTATIVE COUNCIL (USRC)


USRC CLERK

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES BOARD (CR’s Board)

Name: Ruvubu Revocatus
Programme: BSc.Agricultural Engineering
Position: Chairman Crs Board
Email: 

Name: Marwa Mugima
Programme: BSc.Education (Geography & Biology).
Position: Crs Board Secretary
Email: 

SUASO CABINET

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION

Name: Sikainda Mashaka
Programme: BSc.Rural Development
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Zainabu Waziri
Programme: BSc.Wildlife Management
Position:Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Mashauri Richard
Programme: BSc.Bio-processing engineering
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Pello Rickoyan
Programme: BSc.Irrigation Engineering
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF LOANS

Name: Lwinga Mussa
Programme: BSc.Agricultural General
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Boniface Vitus
Programme: BSc.with education(chemistry & mathematics)
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Ndunguru Thomas
Programme: BSc.Environment Science Management
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

Name: Amida Saidi
Programme: BSc.Bio Technology and Laboratory Sciences
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF CONSTITUTION, LAW, PARLIAMENT AND GOOD GOVERNANCE

Name: Masika Godfrey
Programme: BSc.Agricultural Engineering
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Ernest Lilian
Programme: BSc.Agriculture Extension and Agribussiness
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Daudi Musa
Programme: BSc.with Education (Agricultural Education and Biology).
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF FINANCE AND PLANNING AND AGRICULTURE

Name: Nyandalo Happness
Programme: BSc.with Education(Geography & Mathematics).
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Kimaro Yasin
Programme: BSc.Agricultural Extension and Agribussiness
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Diru Huzuni
Programme: BSc.Bio Processing and Post Harvest Engineering
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF ACCOMMODATION AND TRANSPORT

Name: Jumanne Hamis
Programme: BSc.Agricultural Engineering
Position: Minister
Email:

 

Name: Zacharia Grace
Programme: BSc.Rural Development
Position: Deputy Minister
Email:

 

Name: Roban Ambakisye
Programme: BSc.Tourism
Position: Principal Secretary
Email:

 

MINISTRY OF INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND AFFILIATES

Name: Mutalemwa Clemence
Programme: BSc.Informatics
Position: Minister
Email: 

Name: Isack Kazosi
Programme: BSc.Tourism
Position: Deputy
Email:

Name: Omary Baraka
Programme: BSc.Rural Development
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF POSTGRADUATE AND FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Name: Tacarindua Eleuteria
Programme: BSc. Tourism
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Kamigina Labani
Programme: BSc.Irrigation and Water Resources Engineering
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Marina Bondo
Programme: BSc. Enviromental Science and Management
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF SPORTS,GAMES AND RECREATION

Name: ALLY OMARY
Programme: BSc.Irrigation and Water Resource Engineering
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Mustapha Zawadi
Programme: BSc.with Education (Geography and Bi0logy)
Position: Deputy Minister
Email:

 

Name: Clinton Alex
Programme: BSc.Rural Development
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Iddi Shabani
Programme: BSc.
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF DEFENCE AND SECURITY

Name: Felician Edgar
Programme: BSc. Human Nutrition
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Onesmo Lameck
Programme: BSc.with Education (Geography & Biology)
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

Name: Makoko Wilbroad
Programme: BSc.Agricultural Extension
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: 

 

MINISTRY OF HEALTH, FOOD, GENDER AND PEOPLE WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

Name: Charles Makongo
Programme: BSc. Range Management
Position: Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Kaoneka Judith Peter
Programme: BSc.Food Science
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name: Raban Ambakisye
Programme: BSc.Food Science
Position: Deputy Minister
Email: 

 

Name:  Saidi Abdallah
Programme: BSc.Bio Technology and Laboratory
Position: Principal Secretary
Email: